SpeedyFiberTX \u2013 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, Corning SMF-28 Singlemode 9/125um Ultra Optical Fiber, Duplex, Yellow Riser OFNR Cable Jacket SpecificationsInsertion Loss = 0.2 (dB) Return Loss = 50 (dB) Attenuation at 1310nm = 0.32 (dB/km) | at 1550nm = 0.18 (dB/km)Operating Wavelength 1285nm - 1625nmOperating Temperature -20°C to +70°CFerrule Material CeramicCompliance ITU, UL, CE, IEC, TIA, RoHSFeatures and BenefitsSlim 2.0 mm zipcord cable and durable LC duplex connectors with short boots for easy deploymentEasy to identify fiber channels with color-coded heat shrink tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to WhiteLight weight and flexible Riser OFNR rated PVC zipcord cable jacketEvery LC connector termination is tested to ensure the quality in network performance