AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-PCIE-2SFP+ is a TenGigabit Ethernet x8 Network Interface Card with a dual open SFP+ Port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10Gb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, the ADD-PCIE-2SFP+ supports high level VLAN filtering function, and is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The dualopen SFP+ Port slot allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accomodate MMF/SMF fiber, allowing for customized distance reach.