MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Data Networking,Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXForm Factor: Hot-pluggableHeight: 0.33" (8.38 mm)Width: 0.52" (13.21 mm)Depth: 2.18" (55.37 mm)Compatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHS,WEEELimited Warranty: Lifetime