Information >Information Name : GIGABIT SFP LC SM 1310NM 10KM CISCO COMPATIBLE, Transition Networks, IncADI, Transition Networks Category : TRANSITION-NETWORKS UPC Code : 648177030415 Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network Network Technology: 1000Base-X Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Product Model: TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD Product Name: TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Network Technology: 1000Base-X Brand Name: Transition Networks Brand Name: Transition Networks Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode