Introduction:
The extender provides extension of HD signals long distances over a single Fiber, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, KVM and IR signal transmission. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.
Features:
Transmits HD video and audio signals up to 20KM over a single Fiber
Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz
Support IR signal transmission(20KHz~60KHz)
Support keyboard and mouse
Support over TCP/IP, support one TX to more RX by optical fiber splitter or optical fiber switch, distribution function is realized
Compliance with HD V 1.3 and For HDCP 1.2 standard
High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
Built-in ESD protection system
Simple to install, plug and play
Specification:
Standards: For HD V 1.3; for HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock: 165MHz
Maximum data rate: 6.75G bps
Resolution: 1920X1080P@60Hz
Connector: HD-A
Impedance: 100
PC: Type B USB interface; connect to pc;
K/M: connect USB keyboard and mouse;
Interface: 3.5 mm seat
IR frequency: 20-60kHz
Fiber: Interface SC/FC (Default SC interface)
Fiber Model: Single mode
wavelength: Single mode 1310nm; 1550nm
bandwidth: 6.25G bps
Transmission distance: default standard 20KM, MAX up to 80KM
Package:
1 x HDMI transmitter
1 x HDMI receiver
1 x USB Cable
1 x Power adapter
1 x User manual